KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

you can move rapidly through layers of inner suffering and blockages.

French translation: vous pouvez, en très peu de temps, évacuer cette accumulation de souffrances internes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you can move rapidly through layers of inner suffering and blockages.
French translation:vous pouvez, en très peu de temps, évacuer cette accumulation de souffrances internes
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

16:50 Jun 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: you can move rapidly through layers of inner suffering and blockages.
There IS hope. With the potent combination of EFT and BreathWork, you can move rapidly through layers of inner suffering and blockages. Move past those things that hold you back from being all you long to be.
KAREN RIGGIO
France
vous pouvez, en très peu de temps, évacuer cette accumulation de souffrances internes
Explanation:
"accumulation" permettrait de rendre la notion de "layers"
Selected response from:

Valerie Meyer
Grading comment
MERCI ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vous pouvez rapidement sortir de/briser ces couches/niveaux de souffrance et de blocages internes
Francis MARC
4vous pouvez franchir rapidement les niveaux/couches d'angoisse et les blocages
Paul Hirsh
3vous pouvez, en très peu de temps, évacuer cette accumulation de souffrances internesValerie Meyer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous pouvez rapidement sortir de/briser ces couches/niveaux de souffrance et de blocages internes


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vous pouvez, en très peu de temps, évacuer cette accumulation de souffrances internes


Explanation:
"accumulation" permettrait de rendre la notion de "layers"

Valerie Meyer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MERCI ;)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vous pouvez franchir rapidement les niveaux/couches d'angoisse et les blocages


Explanation:
a try

Paul Hirsh
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English