KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

Gate

French translation: La démarche


10:35 Nov 29, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Gate
Psychiatric report

He didn't appear to have any abnormal tics or unusual movements. As well, I didn't observe his gate.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:La démarche
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Thanks.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1La démarchexxxM.L
4limites
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limites


Explanation:
Il ne semble pas avoir de tics particuliers ou de gestes anormaux.
De même, il n'a pas respecté ses limites.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La démarche


Explanation:
Hope this helps

xxxM.L
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DPolice: his gait
5 mins