KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

Developmental History

French translation: histoire développementale


16:55 Jan 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Developmental History
Psychiatry report

-Present at interview
-Developmental history
-Present symptoms and reason for referral
-Summary and recommendations
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:histoire développementale
Explanation:
possibly that.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5histoire développementale
Lota
4historique des troubles / de la pathologieDPolice
4Chronologie pathologiquePeppone
3histoire développementaleAndrew Cowderoy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
histoire développementale


Explanation:
possibly that.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
histoire développementale


Explanation:
ou bien historique du développement?



    my two cents worth
Andrew Cowderoy

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
historique des troubles / de la pathologie


Explanation:
medical jargon

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chronologie pathologique


Explanation:
ok

Peppone