Outstretched arms and big hands

French translation: les bras tendus et de grosses mains

English term or phrase:Outstretched arms and big hands
French translation:les bras tendus et de grosses mains
Entered by: DPolice

17:02 Jan 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Outstretched arms and big hands
Psychiatry report

"He drew a picture of himself which was age appropriate but reflected some difficulty with poor motor control, as well as out stretched arms and big hands which are a sign of impulsivity".
Cristina Serra
Portugal
les bras tendus et de grosses mains
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les bras tendus et de grosses mains
DPolice
5avec des bras grands ouverts et de grosses mains
Peppone
4des bras tendus et d'énormes mains
irat56


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les bras tendus et de grosses mains


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Bernard
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avec des bras grands ouverts et de grosses mains


Explanation:
ok

Peppone

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des bras tendus et d'énormes mains


Explanation:
A little like a child'sketch

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench