KudoZ home » English to French » Psychology

Hyperactivity disruptive behaviour

French translation: comportement hyperactif perturbateur


20:30 Jan 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychiatry
English term or phrase: Hyperactivity disruptive behaviour
Psychiatry Report

"She was referred by ____ because she's demonstrating disruptive behaviour in school and hyperactivity disruptive behaviour in the care of her foster parents."
Cristina Serra
Portugal
French translation:comportement hyperactif perturbateur
Explanation:
"...démontre un comportement dérangeant (perturbateur) en classe et un comportement hyperactif perturbateur dans sa famille d'accueil"

dérangeant: qui dérange, trouble, pertube

perturbateur: qui cause du trouble, du désordre

"L'hyperactivité est souvent décelée lorsque le comportement devient socialement perturbateur, à la scolarisation de l'enfant notamment."
Selected response from:

Germaine
Canada
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4troubles du comportement et hyperactivité
Amanda Grey
4 +2comportement hyperactif perturbateur
Germaine
4comportement de dissolution dû à une hyperactivité
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comportement de dissolution dû à une hyperactivité


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : médecine


1 / 1

disruptive de dissolution

Contexte :
((...)) formes névrotiques et psychotiques de l'anxiété qui seraient conditionnées par des processus organiques de dissolution.




Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportement hyperactif perturbateur


Explanation:
"...démontre un comportement dérangeant (perturbateur) en classe et un comportement hyperactif perturbateur dans sa famille d'accueil"

dérangeant: qui dérange, trouble, pertube

perturbateur: qui cause du trouble, du désordre

"L'hyperactivité est souvent décelée lorsque le comportement devient socialement perturbateur, à la scolarisation de l'enfant notamment."


    Larousse, Lexis
    Reference: http://www.bebe-conseil.com/rubriques/articles/psychologie/h...
Germaine
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
40 mins
  -> merci!

agree  DPolice
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
troubles du comportement et hyperactivité


Explanation:
We say "troubles du comportement" for disruptive behaviour in psychology.


    Reference: http://pages.infinit.net/nancyg/Adaptation/adaptation4.htm
Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque: C'est cette expression exacte qui apparait dans la majorité des diagnostics
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Bernard: Exactement!
3 hrs

agree  xxxvvw
20 hrs

agree  Gayle Wallimann
21 hrs