KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

booking agents

French translation: agents de réservation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booking agents
French translation:agents de réservation
Entered by: Shooting

12:15 Nov 1, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate - Resorts
English term or phrase: booking agents
The comparable 5 Star Resorts document has been compiled by a local domestic management company (DMC) as well as high end tour operators that have shared with us the actual rates that are charged by their *booking agents*.


Merci!
Shooting
Mauritius
agents de réservation
Explanation:
Moi je le mettrai en entier...
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Merci Alain!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3agents de réservation
Alain Marsol
3 -1intermédiaires, agents, agences
cjohnstone


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
intermédiaires, agents, agences


Explanation:
en F inutile de mettre équivalent de booking il me semble mais bon c'est une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-11-01 12:35:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si vraiment tu veux mettre qque chose pour booking, ce serait réservation ou vente mais vraiment moi je mettrai RIEN, les termes sont suffisants et parlent d'eux-même

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pascie: incorrect
13 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
agents de réservation


Explanation:
Moi je le mettrai en entier...

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Alain!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
32 mins
  -> Merci Merline

agree  laetitia king
1 hr
  -> Merci Laetitia

agree  pascie: absolument correct
12 hrs
  -> Merci Pascie