rental pool

French translation: liste des locations

English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / 5 Star resorts
English term or phrase: rental pool
Please find attached the following information:
1) A revised executive summary of the rental pool.
2) The actual performance of 5 star resorts in the region.
3) An executive summary regarding the potential for cash flows in the rental pool.

Merci!
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:liste des locations
Explanation:
Pool a le sens de "liste" et/ou de "réserve" parfois. Ce serait leur liste donc, et pour "rental", je resterais aussi neutre que l'anglais.
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-11-22 18:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Un détail important, c'est la liste DISPONIBLE, ce qu'ils ont en réserve. C'est comme une ressource, quoi.
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Oui, c'est exactement ca: une liste de villas deja reservees.
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liste des locations
MultiPro
4parc de location
briski
3ensemble de locations
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensemble de locations


Explanation:
is one distinct possibility here

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liste des locations


Explanation:
Pool a le sens de "liste" et/ou de "réserve" parfois. Ce serait leur liste donc, et pour "rental", je resterais aussi neutre que l'anglais.
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-11-22 18:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Un détail important, c'est la liste DISPONIBLE, ce qu'ils ont en réserve. C'est comme une ressource, quoi.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Oui, c'est exactement ca: une liste de villas deja reservees.
Merci beaucoup.