KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

is not reflective of

French translation: n'est pas en soi

11:01 Nov 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / 5 Star resorts
English term or phrase: is not reflective of
THE NOMINAL LEASE (IN THE CASH FLOWS) IS PAID TO YOU THE OWNER, AND THEREFORE IS NOT REFLECTIVE OF A TRUE EXPENSE.
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:n'est pas en soi
Explanation:
une vraie dépense, ne représente pas une dépense réelle.
HTH.
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4n'est pas en soi
MultiPro
2n'est pas considéré comme
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
n'est pas considéré comme


Explanation:
ne constitue pas ? Pas très sûre mais c'est comme cela que je lecomprends

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n'est pas en soi


Explanation:
une vraie dépense, ne représente pas une dépense réelle.
HTH.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci