KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

specifying TOR

French translation: TERMS OF REFERENCE


12:12 Dec 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: specifying TOR
que signifie le sigle TOR ? malgré quelques recherches, je ne trouve pas.
Merci par avance
Yannick.L
France
French translation:TERMS OF REFERENCE
Explanation:
je vous laisse traduire ... !
Selected response from:

polyglot45
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TERMS OF REFERENCEpolyglot45
4cahier des charges
MaudD
3en précisant le cadre de référencemimi 254


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
specifying **tor** for urban mobility study
TERMS OF REFERENCE


Explanation:
je vous laisse traduire ... !

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci de cette réponse


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254
2 mins

agree  Louis Cyril P
1 hr

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Flo Demolis
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specifying tor
en précisant le cadre de référence


Explanation:
TOR = Terms of Reference (déjà mentionnné par Polyglot45)

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specifying tor
cahier des charges


Explanation:
(Immobilier) Liste des conditions et des clauses régissant un ou plusieurs lotissement, sa vente, sa location ou ses travaux.



    Reference: http://www.mes.tn/francais/divers/actualite/cahier_charges.p...
    Reference: http://extranet.groupeirhenvironnement.com/soundsludge/files...
MaudD
France
Native speaker of: French