KudoZ home » English to French » Real Estate

unfreezing

French translation: dégel des constructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unfreezing
French translation:dégel des constructions
Entered by: Nathalie Coutelle

06:41 Aug 22, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate /
English term or phrase: unfreezing
Services offered by a real estate company in Israel :

Management and promoting the town planning scheme, leading the processes up to ***unfreezing***, examining land relevant for investment, and RESALE service which allows our clients – at any stage and without service charges – to utilize our services to purchase the land and benefit from the yield irrespective of whether ***unfreezing*** took place.
Nathalie Coutelle
Spain
dégel des constructions
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2014-08-22 06:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6 juin 2014 ... Après l'ONU, les USA et l'UE, l'Allemagne critique le dégel des constructions en
Cisjordanie par Israël. L'Autorité palestinienne a condamné ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2014-08-22 06:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Israël ordonne le dégel de 1800 logements dans les territoires en réponse à la ...
envahir par un déluge de constructions une masse démographique hostile
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dégel des constructions
GILOU
4déblocage
AllegroTrans
4levée du gel de la construction
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levée du gel de la construction


Explanation:
"express monde Israël soigne ses colons - L'EXPRESS
http://www.lexpress.fr/.../express-monde-israel-soigne-ses-c... this page
Aug 22, 1996 - Le 12 août, dix jours après la levée du gel des constructions dans les territoires palestiniens, le ministère israélien de la Défense a autorisé ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dégel des constructions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2014-08-22 06:48:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6 juin 2014 ... Après l'ONU, les USA et l'UE, l'Allemagne critique le dégel des constructions en
Cisjordanie par Israël. L'Autorité palestinienne a condamné ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2014-08-22 06:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Israël ordonne le dégel de 1800 logements dans les territoires en réponse à la ...
envahir par un déluge de constructions une masse démographique hostile

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leman
5 hrs

agree  chantal Baranski
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déblocage


Explanation:
No request for the unfreezing of funds can be entertained as long as the documents in proof have not been sent.
gavialliance.org

Aucune requête de déblocage de fonds ne peut être débloquée tant que la justification n'est pas effectuée.
gavialliance.org


AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32