if not the responsibility of...

French translation: si la responsabilité n'en incombe à aucun locataire occupant

English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Contrat de gestion immo
English term or phrase: if not the responsibility of...
if not the responsibility of any Occupation Tenant:
pay (before default of payment and prior to the addition thereto of interest or penalties for late payment) all Taxes applicable to the Property or imposed thereon or upon the owner or occupier thereof;
Marilyn D.
France
French translation:si la responsabilité n'en incombe à aucun locataire occupant
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Anne Bohy
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5si la responsabilité n'est d'aucun locataire occupant.
Mohamed Hosni
3 +2si la responsabilité n'en incombe à aucun locataire occupant
Anne Bohy
4Si ce n'est la responsibilité d'aucun locataire occupant (la Maison):
Ibrahim Fatima


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si ce n'est la responsibilité d'aucun locataire occupant (la Maison):


Explanation:
N' oubliez pas que la construction de la phrase se modifie selon la nature de chaque langue et le sens aussi.J'ai essayé de vous le traduire.j'espère que ceci va vous aider.
NB: il ya une condition (si le locataire n'est est pas responsable , on paie...)

Ibrahim Fatima
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si la responsabilité n'en incombe à aucun locataire occupant


Explanation:
suggestion

Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
7 hrs

agree  claude assian
11 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si la responsabilité n'est d'aucun locataire occupant.


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic