KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

for sale is this nice, big house worth

French translation: Mise en vente de cette splendide et spacieuse demeure évaluée à ...


09:50 Nov 28, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: for sale is this nice, big house worth
im an estate agents, im trying to sell a price
andy Kirk
French translation:Mise en vente de cette splendide et spacieuse demeure évaluée à ...
Explanation:
Hi Andy,

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

C Greene
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mise en vente de cette splendide et spacieuse demeure évaluée à ...
C Greene
4Cette belle grande maison d'une valeur de...$ est à vendre.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cette belle grande maison d'une valeur de...$ est à vendre.


Explanation:
You could also say:

Cette belle grande maison est à vendre. Sa valeur est estimée à ....$

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mise en vente de cette splendide et spacieuse demeure évaluée à ...


Explanation:
Hi Andy,

Hope this helps

C Greene
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: this would be much better
6 mins

agree  JH Trads
1 hr