KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

leave a message please

French translation: veuillez laisser un message


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave a message please
French translation:veuillez laisser un message
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

23:36 Dec 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: leave a message please
leave me a message please
erica
veuillez laisser un message
Explanation:
Instead of "me laisser" (leave *me* a message).
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6veuillez laisser un messagecheungmo
4Veuillez me laisser un message (s'il vous plaît)Serge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez me laisser un message (s'il vous plaît)


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
veuillez laisser un message


Explanation:
Instead of "me laisser" (leave *me* a message).


cheungmo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Schecter Cote
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  sujata
6 hrs

agree  irat56
7 hrs

agree  Sylvie Pelissier
7 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU
8 hrs

neutral  Serge L: the text below says "leave _me_ a message please
1 day 10 hrs