KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

lemon juice solids

French translation: matière sèche de jus de citron


23:44 Aug 10, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: lemon juice solids
Ingredients in a product:

Fructose, cinnamon, nutmeg, lemon juice solids.

C'est le Solid qui me cause un problème.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:matière sèche de jus de citron
Explanation:
"lemon juice powder (corn syrup, lemon juice solids, lemon oil)"

http://mec.ca/Products/product_detail.jsp?FOLDER<>folder_id=...

"poudre de jus de citron (sirop de maïs, matière sèche de jus de citron, huile de citron), "

http://mec.ca/Products/product_detail.jsp;jsessionid=Gc65yjM...

"spices, dextrose, modified corn starch, lemon juice solids"

http://www.presidentschoice.ca/FoodAndRecipes/GreatFood/Prod...

"épices, dextrose, amidon de maïs modifié, matière sèche de jus de citron "

http://www.presidentschoice.ca/FoodAndRecipes/GreatFood/Prod...
Selected response from:

Flo Demolis
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matière sèche de jus de citron
Flo Demolis
3extrait de citronSimona Louis
3la pulpe?
Christiane Lalonde


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la pulpe?


Explanation:
peut-être, mais je ne vois pas pourquoi ils ne diraient pas ''pulp'''tout simplement

Christiane Lalonde
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matière sèche de jus de citron


Explanation:
"lemon juice powder (corn syrup, lemon juice solids, lemon oil)"

http://mec.ca/Products/product_detail.jsp?FOLDER<>folder_id=...

"poudre de jus de citron (sirop de maïs, matière sèche de jus de citron, huile de citron), "

http://mec.ca/Products/product_detail.jsp;jsessionid=Gc65yjM...

"spices, dextrose, modified corn starch, lemon juice solids"

http://www.presidentschoice.ca/FoodAndRecipes/GreatFood/Prod...

"épices, dextrose, amidon de maïs modifié, matière sèche de jus de citron "

http://www.presidentschoice.ca/FoodAndRecipes/GreatFood/Prod...

Flo Demolis
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extrait de citron


Explanation:
...

Simona Louis
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench