KudoZ home » English to French » Retail

Shop scooping cabinets

French translation: présentoirs à glaces réfrigérés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shop scooping cabinets
French translation:présentoirs à glaces réfrigérés
Entered by: Sylvie Mathis

08:24 Sep 15, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail
English term or phrase: Shop scooping cabinets
a xxx authorised distributor with the exception of franchise bulk products (being ice cream and sorbet products produced by xxxx in 9.5 litre containers, or in containers of such other volumes as the company may specify from time to time, for display and sale in Shop scooping cabinets
legiscriba
présentoirs à glaces réfrigérés
Explanation:
ou dans un style plus technique: "Présentoir à crèmes glacées avec refroidissement statique"

Voir ref de comparaison d'images google ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Sylvie Mathis
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1présentoirs à glaces réfrigérés
Sylvie Mathis
3vitrines réfrigérées à glaces
Frankie JB


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shop scooping cabinets
présentoirs à glaces réfrigérés


Explanation:
ou dans un style plus technique: "Présentoir à crèmes glacées avec refroidissement statique"

Voir ref de comparaison d'images google ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=fr&rlz=&q=Shop+scooping+cabi...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?um=1&hl=fr&gs_upl=1532l4219l2l5...
Sylvie Mathis
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shop scooping cabinets
vitrines réfrigérées à glaces


Explanation:
Autre possibilité.

Une gamme complète de vitrines réfrigérées à glaces
Idéale pour la vente de glace à emporter, la gamme Baroque Millennium Troy est conçue pour travailler à des températures extrêmes de +35°C.
http://www.procold.fr/cat-27-Vitrines-refrigerees-a-glaces.h...

Gamme complète de vitrines à glaces ventilées (crèmes glacées, sorbets) vitrage bombé ou droit, grande ou faible profondeur.
http://www.europrojet.fr/vitrine-a-glace-gamme-professionnel...

Frankie JB
France
Native speaker of: French