KudoZ home » English to French » Safety

Stop or I will fire

French translation: Arrêtez ou je tire !


12:11 Aug 26, 2014
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: Stop or I will fire
Please help with translation into french. This should be inscripted on plate for army.
memomemo
French translation:Arrêtez ou je tire !
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Arrêtez ou je tire !
Kévin Bacquet
5Arrêtes ou je tire!1045
4 +1Ne bougez pas ou je tire
Nathalie Reis
4 +1Arrêtez ou je vais tirer
Alexandre Saviano


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
stop or i will fire
Arrêtez ou je tire !


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurelie Lasherme
3 mins

agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: dans tout bon policier
10 mins

agree  Stephanie Evans
25 mins

agree  Alexandre Tissot: Également "Halte ou je tire !"
35 mins

agree  Annie Rigler
39 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
3 hrs

agree  Irène Guinez
1 day 21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stop or i will fire
Ne bougez pas ou je tire


Explanation:
Une idée

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paroles
55 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stop or i will fire
Arrêtez ou je vais tirer


Explanation:
Suggestion

Alexandre Saviano
Thailand
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rachelha
15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stop or i will fire
Arrêtes ou je tire!


Explanation:
Ça na pas de sens d'employer la politesse ici (arrêtez)!
Pensez-y! Soyez le bienvenu chez ProZ.com, memomemo ...

1045
Canada




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Emanuela Galdelli, Christophe Delaunay, mchd