KudoZ home » English to French » Science

nitrophile species

French translation: espèce nitrophile


10:38 Nov 8, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: nitrophile species
botanics
Régine HAMELIJNCK
French translation:espèce nitrophile
Explanation:
Qui apprécie l'azote
Selected response from:

nekko
France
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1espèce nitrophilenekko
4plantes nitrophilesHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espèce nitrophile


Explanation:
Qui apprécie l'azote


nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier Fourcot: Algue ou plante supportant l'excès d'azote (milieux eutrophisés par exemple)
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantes nitrophiles


Explanation:
voir le Robert.


Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40