KudoZ home » English to French » Science

sign test

French translation: Test de signe


10:39 Nov 8, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: sign test
statistics
Régine HAMELIJNCK
French translation:Test de signe
Explanation:
Dans le domaine mathématique , psychologique et aussi statistique


selon le GDT
Selected response from:

Wafaa Tajri
Morocco
Grading comment
merci pour cette confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Test de signe
Wafaa Tajri
4 +1test des signes
VBaby


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test des signes


Explanation:
According to GDT.

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wafaa Tajri: that is
4 mins
  -> Merci!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Test de signe


Explanation:
Dans le domaine mathématique , psychologique et aussi statistique


selon le GDT


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Wafaa Tajri
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
merci pour cette confirmation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peppone
2 hrs