KudoZ home » English to French » Science

11-(2-carboxyethylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)methoxy-6,11-dihydrodi

French translation: 11-(2-carboxyéthylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)méthoxy-6,11-dihydrodi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:11-(2-carboxyethylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)methoxy-6,11-dihydrodi
French translation:11-(2-carboxyéthylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)méthoxy-6,11-dihydrodi
Entered by: Jacqueline McKay

03:46 Dec 8, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: 11-(2-carboxyethylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)methoxy-6,11-dihydrodi
formule chimique
Pat B. Courbin
11-(2-carboxyéthylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)méthoxy-6,11-dihydrodi
Explanation:
The same as in English apart from the accents required for éthyl (ethyl in English) and méthyl (methyl in English)
Selected response from:

Jacqueline McKay
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci, ce n'est pas forcément tjours la même chose en français. Votre réponse m'a été très utile.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +111-(2-carboxyéthylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)méthoxy-6,11-dihydrodi
Jacqueline McKay
4CARBOXYETHYL-THIOETHER:BSADPolice


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
11-(2-carboxyéthylthio)-2-(7-chloro-6-fluoroquinolin-2-yl)méthoxy-6,11-dihydrodi


Explanation:
The same as in English apart from the accents required for éthyl (ethyl in English) and méthyl (methyl in English)


    Experience in patents for the chemical industry
Jacqueline McKay
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
merci, ce n'est pas forcément tjours la même chose en français. Votre réponse m'a été très utile.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: oui, mais fluoroquinoléine (et non pas fluoroquinolin)
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CARBOXYETHYL-THIOETHER:BSA


Explanation:
you might find the other chemicals on the site below


    Reference: http://www.steraloids.com/bycode/Q.html
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779