KudoZ home » English to French » Science

peglation

French translation: gélification


16:57 Jan 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: peglation
"peglation" of the compositions may be achieved using techniques known to the art.

Préparations pharmacologiques
PBC
French translation:gélification
Explanation:
I think there is a typo : could be gelation = gélification.

Means transform into a gel

HTH
Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gélification
Yves Georges
4pegylationAlain R


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gélification


Explanation:
I think there is a typo : could be gelation = gélification.

Means transform into a gel

HTH


    my modest knowledge and imagination
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1459
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
36 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pegylation


Explanation:
I think there is a typo


    Reference: http://www.pegintron.com/pegylation.html
Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208