KudoZ home » English to French » Science

History

French translation: J'apprends l'histoire


12:30 Jul 8, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: History
I learn history
Aksi
French translation:J'apprends l'histoire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 12:39:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou j\'étudie ....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16J'apprends l'histoire
GILOU
4 +1Je fais de l'histoireDPolice


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
J'apprends l'histoire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 12:39:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou j\'étudie ....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  Martine Ascensio
11 mins

agree  Chantalle
12 mins

agree  Florence B
14 mins

agree  Chinoise
22 mins

agree  xxxswani
24 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
29 mins

agree  sabrina07
37 mins

agree  Tharaa Hafez: " j'érudie l'hisyoir c'est plus juste
57 mins

agree  ev
2 hrs

agree  herve laurent
3 hrs

agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  Anne Galant
5 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: "j'étudie l'histoire"
15 hrs

agree  Valerie SALIOU
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: J'étudie.
5 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je fais de l'histoire


Explanation:
what the average student would say.
but you would say: "J'étudie l'histoire contemporaine."

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Egalement oui.
5 days