KudoZ home » English to French » Science

borocarbonitride, oxyborocarbonitride, boroxycarbide

French translation: On va essayer


13:02 May 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: borocarbonitride, oxyborocarbonitride, boroxycarbide
chimie
Patrick Courbin
French translation:On va essayer
Explanation:
Nitrure de bore, oxyde de nitrure de bore,

Peut-être trouverez-vous votre bonheur ici:
http://www.goodfellow.com/csp/active/static/F/30.HTML
Selected response from:

IsaPro
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5On va essayerIsaPro
3borocarbonitrure, oxyborocarbonitrure, carbure de boroxy
Ethele Salem Sperling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borocarbonitrure, oxyborocarbonitrure, carbure de boroxy


Explanation:
By deduction with Termium

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
On va essayer


Explanation:
Nitrure de bore, oxyde de nitrure de bore,

Peut-être trouverez-vous votre bonheur ici:
http://www.goodfellow.com/csp/active/static/F/30.HTML

IsaPro
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625