KudoZ home » English to French » Science

nutrient loading

French translation: charge en nutrients


14:21 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Science / Etude d'impact sur l'environnement
English term or phrase: nutrient loading
The potential impacts of siltation and nutrient loading in adjacent water bodies.
Bruce Capelle
Spain
French translation:charge en nutrients
Explanation:
sorry but this is the PNUE terminology
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4apport en nutrimentsxxxsarahl
4charge en nutrients
cjohnstone
3chargement nutritif
GILOU
3dose fertilisante, charge en éléments nutritifs
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dose fertilisante, charge en éléments nutritifs


Explanation:
les engrais

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chargement nutritif


Explanation:
... Technique de fertilisation relativement nouvelle, le « chargement » nutritif consiste
à enrichir (« charger ») les jeunes plants d’éléments nutritifs ...
ofri.mnr.gov.on.ca/ofrinewsandevents.cfm?lang=FR - 24k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72620

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge en nutrients


Explanation:
sorry but this is the PNUE terminology

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457
Grading comment
Merci !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apport en nutriments


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561