KudoZ home » English to French » Science

DADE-Behring

French translation: Dade-Behring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DADE-Behring
French translation:Dade-Behring
Entered by: Alain R

01:33 Sep 9, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: DADE-Behring
context : biology. it seems to be the name of a method
aline
Dade-Behring
Explanation:
Visit Dade Behring at www.dadebehring.com: We enhance people's lives by providing quality diagnostic products, services and expertise. Our diagnostic products, devices and systems are utilized in over 24,000 clinical chemistry laboratories around the world. They help provide a window through which clinicians access the health status of individuals and communities in the process of deciding on the most appropriate therapeutic care. It all comes down to enhancing the value of the clinical laboratory's contribution and increasing the satisfaction of the clinical professionals served to positively impact patient cares and outcomes.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reinhold
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dade-BehringSabine Reinhold
4 +1Name of person and company
1964


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Name of person and company


Explanation:
Emil von Behring. a bacteriologist who is considered as founder of immunology science. 1901 nobel winer for Physiology (on serum teraphy) .
and a compay under his name "Dade Behring Ltd "




    Reference: http://www.martex.co.uk/blwa/0010.htm
1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
6 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dade-Behring


Explanation:
Visit Dade Behring at www.dadebehring.com: We enhance people's lives by providing quality diagnostic products, services and expertise. Our diagnostic products, devices and systems are utilized in over 24,000 clinical chemistry laboratories around the world. They help provide a window through which clinicians access the health status of individuals and communities in the process of deciding on the most appropriate therapeutic care. It all comes down to enhancing the value of the clinical laboratory's contribution and increasing the satisfaction of the clinical professionals served to positively impact patient cares and outcomes.


    Reference: http://www.dadebehring.com
Sabine Reinhold