KudoZ home » English to French » Science

what is your favourite sport?

French translation: quel est ton sport préféré?


04:34 Sep 11, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: what is your favourite sport?
the end
God Rosserton
French translation:quel est ton sport préféré?
Explanation:
or 'quel est ton sport favori?'

native speaker France
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5quel est ton sport préféré?
Bram Poldervaart
5 +2Quel est ton (votre) sport préféré (favori)Daniela Petrova
4 +1quel est le sport que tu preferes ? quel est le sport que vous preferez ?yacine
5Quel est ton sport préféré?Serge L


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quel est ton sport préféré?


Explanation:
or 'quel est ton sport favori?'

native speaker France

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amarilis
2 mins

agree  Gehan
16 mins

agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE
17 mins

agree  mckinnc
1 hr

agree  xxxHenri
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quel est ton sport préféré?


Explanation:
none needed

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quel est ton (votre) sport préféré (favori)


Explanation:
"Your" pourrait être aussi la forme de politesse.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
50 mins

agree  Valerie SALIOU
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quel est le sport que tu preferes ? quel est le sport que vous preferez ?


Explanation:
quel est ton sport favori
quel est votre sport prefere
quel est ton sport prefere
quel est votre sport favori
ce sont dautres possibilites
good luck
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
16 hrs