KudoZ home » English to French » Science

bed volumes

French translation: volume du lit (poreux)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bed volumes
French translation:volume du lit (poreux)
Entered by: Maya Jurt

05:14 Oct 3, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: bed volumes
A liquor is fed to a system at a rate of 10 bed volumes
sandrine harris
volume du lit (poreux)
Explanation:
The correct definition of the parameters of flat-bed (lit poreux)in chromatography

Selected response from:

Alekos Psimikakis
Grading comment
A nouveau, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4volume du lit (poreux)
Alekos Psimikakis
4volume par volume (échange d'ions)
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume par volume (échange d'ions)


Explanation:

Source: ERNST et internet

PLASMAGEL solution pour perfusion -
... hydroélectrolytique. Cette solution permet le rétablissement de la volémie, volume par volume, sans expansion plasmatique due au transfert intravasculaire ...
www2.biam2.org/www/Spe3681.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages



Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volume du lit (poreux)


Explanation:
The correct definition of the parameters of flat-bed (lit poreux)in chromatography



Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
A nouveau, merci.