KudoZ home » English to French » Science

vapour impregnating

French translation: impregnation par vaporisation


13:19 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: vapour impregnating
It's a method to incorporate a blowing agent into a foamable film
Term used in the formation of polymers.
No need to explain me all the words but need a reference
sandrine harris
French translation:impregnation par vaporisation
Explanation:
HTH
Yacine
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impregnation par vaporisationyacine
4impregnation à la vapeurstudio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impregnation à la vapeur


Explanation:
bonne chance

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Brigitte Gendebien: imprégnation
2 hrs

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impregnation par vaporisation


Explanation:
HTH
Yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Merci