KudoZ home » English to French » Science (general)

Tabletop Inspection Device

French translation: dispositif d'inspection de paillasse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tabletop Inspection Device
French translation:dispositif d'inspection de paillasse
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

09:22 Mar 28, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / dispositif d\'inspection
English term or phrase: Tabletop Inspection Device
The Tabletop Inspection Device is a portable device for visual inspection of vials, ampoules, and syringes.
The correct use of the Tabletop Inspection Device is bound to the use in compliance with the Technical Notes
emma2
France
dispositif d'inspection de paillasse
Explanation:
une traduction
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispositif d'inspection de paillasse
Bertrand Leduc
4système d'inspection de table
Marielle Akamatsu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tabletop inspection device
dispositif d'inspection de paillasse


Explanation:
une traduction

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claude assian
10 mins

agree  Drmanu49
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabletop inspection device
système d'inspection de table


Explanation:
ou dispositif/appareil d'inspection de table
cf. http://www.mjb.fr/index.php/65-Machine-de-Table.html

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench