KudoZ home » English to French » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

nut type gland

French translation: presse-étoupe de type écrou (écrou presse-étoupe)


16:47 Jan 15, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / boat construction
English term or phrase: nut type gland
http://www.cjrprop.com/Products/AuxiliaryEquipment.aspx
Thanks in anticipation for your help
corinne durand
French translation:presse-étoupe de type écrou (écrou presse-étoupe)
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne soirée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4écrou fouloir
Kévin Bacquet
3presse-étoupe de type écrou (écrou presse-étoupe)Albert Golub


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écrou fouloir


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.torre.biz/pdf/frn/Frn%2040.pdf
Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presse-étoupe de type écrou (écrou presse-étoupe)


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup et bonne soirée!