KudoZ home » English to French » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

eye members

French translation: oeillets d\'arrimage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eye members
French translation:oeillets d\'arrimage
Entered by: Irène Guinez

09:55 Feb 1, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / transport trailer with collapsible shelves
English term or phrase: eye members
the canoe is shown as having been loaded and removably secured in position by bungee cords which are hooked to eye members...
Irène Guinez
Spain
oeillets d'arrimage
Explanation:
http://www.techno-bike.be/OEILLETS-D-ARRIMAGE_... - Translate this page
Ces minis sangles sont munies d'extension vouspermettantd'arrimer votre moto sans rayer le guidon nile réservoir. Construites dans un nylon résistant, ...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oeillets d'arrimage
FX Fraipont
3organeau
florence metzger
1 +1oeillets
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oeillets


Explanation:
?

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: tout simplement
20 mins
  -> merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oeillets d'arrimage


Explanation:
http://www.techno-bike.be/OEILLETS-D-ARRIMAGE_... - Translate this page
Ces minis sangles sont munies d'extension vouspermettantd'arrimer votre moto sans rayer le guidon nile réservoir. Construites dans un nylon résistant, ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 305
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raphael Daniaud
43 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day4 hrs
  -> merci!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organeau


Explanation:
une suggestion...

c'est le terme maritime..

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 899