KudoZ home » English to French » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

enters.. yacht charter

French translation: se lance dans l'activité de location de yachts


17:04 Nov 29, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: enters.. yacht charter
In 2002, company enters large yacht charter with establishment of a charter division.

"entame une activité importante de location de yacht"?
Sylvie André
France
French translation:se lance dans l'activité de location de yachts
Explanation:
To charter a yacht is to get away from it all. With all our yacht charter knowledge and our sailing experience we will ensure that your Caribbean cruise, crewed [...] location-catama...an-antilles.comlocation-catama...an-antilles.com Agence de location de bateaux, met tout son savoir faire dans la location de bateau à votre disposition
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se lance dans l'activité de location de yachts
GILOU
4entame une activité d'affrètement de yachts
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entame une activité d'affrètement de yachts


Explanation:
"TVA applicable - le RIF ou Registre International Français
http://www.rif.mer.equipement.gouv.fr › Accueil › Fiscalité‎Translate this page
Les opérations de location ou d'affrètement de yachts exerçant une activité commerciale ne pourront donc plus bénéficier du rescrit du 22 février 2011 (RES ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 305

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se lance dans l'activité de location de yachts


Explanation:
To charter a yacht is to get away from it all. With all our yacht charter knowledge and our sailing experience we will ensure that your Caribbean cruise, crewed [...] location-catama...an-antilles.comlocation-catama...an-antilles.com Agence de location de bateaux, met tout son savoir faire dans la location de bateau à votre disposition

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: yes
2 hrs

agree  Bertrand Leduc
15 hrs

agree  writeaway
20 hrs

agree  xxxPh_B
2 days2 hrs