hull process cooling medium system

French translation: systeme de refroidissement du bordé

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / marine impact assessment
English term or phrase: hull process cooling medium system
Seawater will be utilized at the Liquefaction Unit, Gas Treatment/Power Generation Unit, topside process cooling medium system, hull process cooling medium system, fresh water generation and firefighting system
Neydou
France
French translation:systeme de refroidissement du bordé
Explanation:
l'eau de mer est utilisée pour refroidir le bordé (en fait l'exposant de charge puisque les oeuvres mortes sont précisées auparavant topside)
refrigeration qui diminue le boil off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours15 minutes (2016-12-17 08:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit de refroidissement du bordé
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2systeme de refroidissement du bordé
florence metzger
4procédé de refroidissment de la coque par agents refroidisseurs
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédé de refroidissment de la coque par agents refroidisseurs


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systeme de refroidissement du bordé


Explanation:
l'eau de mer est utilisée pour refroidir le bordé (en fait l'exposant de charge puisque les oeuvres mortes sont précisées auparavant topside)
refrigeration qui diminue le boil off

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours15 minutes (2016-12-17 08:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

circuit de refroidissement du bordé

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 921

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Je vous ferais bien confiance si seulement le contexte était un peu plus clair !
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
15 hrs
  -> merci