supply-chain

French translation: chaîne d'approvisionnement

14:53 Oct 10, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / assistance
English term or phrase: supply-chain
it has to be a supply-chain to deliver vehicles and assistance
patricia grosz
French translation:chaîne d'approvisionnement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Chaîne d'approvisionnement
Searlait
4 +11chaîne d'approvisionnement
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
chaîne d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
1 min

agree  Julie Roy
2 mins

agree  orianne76
14 mins

agree  Hacene
18 mins

agree  spencer
1 hr

agree  Céline Godinho
2 hrs

agree  jacrav
2 hrs

agree  caramel
5 hrs

agree  jemo
15 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
17 hrs

agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 day 9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Chaîne d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
see all past kudoz

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
1 min
  -> merci Catherine

agree  Julie Roy
2 mins
  -> merci Julie

agree  orianne76
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  NancyLynn
15 mins
  -> merci

agree  Hacene
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  jacrav
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  caramel
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  jemo
15 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Annike THIERRY
17 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 day 9 hrs
  -> merci Nathalie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search