KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

International Swimming Federation (FINA) tolerance on length

French translation: tolérance de la Fédération Internationale de Natation en matière de longueur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Swimming Federation (FINA) tolerance on length
French translation:tolérance de la Fédération Internationale de Natation en matière de longueur
Entered by: Marion Delarue

11:48 Jul 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / piscines
English term or phrase: International Swimming Federation (FINA) tolerance on length
encore une des caractéristiques
Marion Delarue
France
tolérance de la Fédération Internationale de Natation en matière de longueur
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tolérance de la Fédération Internationale de Natation en matière de longueur
cenek tomas
3Tolérances dans les dimensions de longueur dans les prescriptions de la Fédération InternationaleMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
international swimming federation (fina) tolerance on length
Tolérances dans les dimensions de longueur dans les prescriptions de la Fédération Internationale


Explanation:
Exigence quant aux installations de piscineFormat de fichier: Microsoft Word - Version HTML
Les prescriptions de la Fédération Internationale de Natation (FINA) sont à considérer comme règlement .... 2.2 Tolérances dans les dimensions de longueur ...
www.fsn.ch/regl/allg/722-f.doc


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 minutes (2008-07-05 12:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prescriptions de la Fédération Internationale de Natation (FINA

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
international swimming federation (fina) tolerance on length
tolérance de la Fédération Internationale de Natation en matière de longueur


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrden
17 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
42 mins