KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

top fixings

French translation: fixations supérieures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top fixings
French translation:fixations supérieures
Entered by: xxxPFB

17:43 Feb 11, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: top fixings
Description des équipements d'un centre de sports

Netting court dividers are in good repair, with all **top fixings** attached.

Merci d'avance.
xxxPFB
fixations supérieures
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FBrisson
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fixations supérieures
FBrisson
3fixations plafond
Hélène ALEXIS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixations plafond


Explanation:
une idée

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fixations supérieures


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.grands-stades.com/docs/montage-soccout.pdf
FBrisson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
12 mins
  -> Merci kashew!

agree  memonic
19 mins
  -> Thank you memonic!

agree  cjohnstone
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Catherine!