KudoZ home » English to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Bearclaw advisory / spreads

French translation: Le conseil de Bearclaw or Bearclaw vous conseille/courses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bearclaw advisory / spreads
French translation:Le conseil de Bearclaw or Bearclaw vous conseille/courses
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

10:00 Nov 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Bearclaw advisory / spreads
BEARCLAW ADVISORY: YUP, THAT’S DARREN BERRECLOTH IN THE LAST THREE SPREADS.

contexte : brochure marketing pour une marque de vélo
Natacha DUPORT
France
Le conseil de Bearclaw or Bearclaw vous conseille/courses
Explanation:
course-running,race
Selected response from:

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Le conseil de Bearclaw or Bearclaw vous conseille/courses
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2l'avis de Bearclaw : / écarts, entre-axes
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
l'avis de Bearclaw : / écarts, entre-axes


Explanation:
Bearclaw: le journaliste/commentateur/spécialiste ?

"spreads" dépend du contexte (écart dans une course ou réglage du vélo) ?)

Note: Darren Berrecloth est un coureur:
Darren Berrecloth Interview - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Chase: How long have you been riding? Darren Berrecloth: Since I was 12—I started
racing, then I started dirt jumping a year later. How old are you? ...
www.chasebmxmag.com/issues/issue_11/features/ darren_berrecloth_interview/ - 17k -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 104

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bearclaw advisory / spreads
Le conseil de Bearclaw or Bearclaw vous conseille/courses


Explanation:
course-running,race

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian