train past

French translation: s\'entraîner au-delà de

English term or phrase:train past
French translation:s\'entraîner au-delà de
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

14:38 Jul 9, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: train past
We view cross training as exceeding the normal parameters of the regular demands of your sport or training.
X recognizes functional, metabolic, and modal cross training.
That is, we regularly*** train past*** the normal motions, metabolic pathways, and modes or sports common to the athlete’s sport or exercise regimen.

Est-ce que c'est "accélérer" ??

Merci pour votre aide.
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
s'entraîner au-delà de
Explanation:
nous nous entraînons régulièrement en allant au-delà des amplitudes de mouvements/des amplitudes articulaires normales ....
Selected response from:

david henrion
France
Grading comment
Merci, David !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dépassons dans nos entraînements
FX Fraipont
4s'entraîner au-delà de
david henrion


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'entraîner au-delà de


Explanation:
nous nous entraînons régulièrement en allant au-delà des amplitudes de mouvements/des amplitudes articulaires normales ....

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci, David !

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dépassons dans nos entraînements


Explanation:
we train past the normal motions

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 539