KudoZ home » English to French » Surveying

LOG IN

French translation: connexion/ouverture de session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LOG IN
French translation:connexion/ouverture de session
Entered by: JennyC08

20:13 Dec 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: LOG IN
IT IS A WEB SITE
Anne Leblanc
Spain
connexion/ouverture de session
Explanation:
Termes habituellement utilisés.
Selected response from:

JennyC08
Grading comment
ok merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2connexion/ouverture de session
JennyC08
5mot de mise en marche utilisé pour entrer dans un système informatique
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
log in
mot de mise en marche utilisé pour entrer dans un système informatique


Explanation:
mot de mise en marche utilisé pour entrer dans un système informatique

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
log in
connexion/ouverture de session


Explanation:
Termes habituellement utilisés.

JennyC08
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
ok merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxaccur@te
11 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Michael Bastin: Oui ou "Se connecter" si c'est un bouton
27 mins
  -> Oui, tout à fait. Merci !




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yaotl Altan
Non-PRO (3): xxxdf49f, Michael Bastin, Flo Demolis