KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

I did my work experience in july

French translation: J'ai acquis mon expérience professionnelle en juillet.


12:41 Oct 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I did my work experience in july
I did my work experience in july.
pauline
French translation:J'ai acquis mon expérience professionnelle en juillet.
Explanation:
Straightforward.
Selected response from:

Didier Devynck
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2J'ai acquis mon expérience professionnelle en juillet.
Didier Devynck
4 +1J'ai fait mon stage en juillet
Philippe Elmalek
4jai eu mon experience professionnelle en juilletyacine


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
J'ai acquis mon expérience professionnelle en juillet.


Explanation:
Straightforward.


    Native French speaker
Didier Devynck
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Fernando Muela
43 mins
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
J'ai fait mon stage en juillet


Explanation:
Je me demande s'il ne s'agit pas d'un stage ici. Manque de contexte mais l'anglais me paraît bizarre.

Philippe Elmalek
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albane GAND
10 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jai eu mon experience professionnelle en juillet


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157