KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

center square with umbrella holder

French translation: aligner le carré et le support du parasol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:center square with umbrella holder
French translation:aligner le carré et le support du parasol
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

03:18 Oct 30, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: center square with umbrella holder
Domaine : assemblage de table
Bernard
aligner le carré et le support du parasol
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Bernard
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aligner le carré et le support du parasol
Suzanne Bernard
5Take careAna and Michel


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aligner le carré et le support du parasol


Explanation:
...

Suzanne Bernard
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  FrAngXL
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  yacine
5 days
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Take care


Explanation:
This person is Daniel Toledano's associate (Blue White Translations or Universal Translations) who doesn't pay his invoices on time. He owes me more than USD 900,00 (2 months late) and doesn't answer my emails. Same story happened to other translators. For further info check on TCR mailing list.

Ana and Michel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81