KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

I bathed in the pool

French translation: Je me suis baigné(e) dans la piscine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I bathed in the pool
French translation:Je me suis baigné(e) dans la piscine
Entered by: Albert Golub

11:30 Oct 31, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I bathed in the pool
speech
lucy
Je me suis baigné(e) dans la piscine
Explanation:
(e) feminine
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Is this a joke? Again, it seems someone is helping others to win points!Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 +2Je me suis baigné(e) dans la piscineAlbert Golub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Je me suis baigné(e) dans la piscine


Explanation:
(e) feminine
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
17 mins

agree  FrAngXL
1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Is this a joke? Again, it seems someone is helping others to win points!


Explanation:
This is a waste of time for those who realy want to give a hand to professional colleagues who really need it.

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
19 mins

agree  sandrinezm
6 hrs

neutral  xxxAbu Amaal: looks like the normal amount of dazed confusion to me
1 day 8 hrs