KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Designed with the future in mind, xxx product...

French translation: conçu avec un regard sur l'avenir, ...


06:16 Nov 6, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Designed with the future in mind, xxx product...
Vante les mérites d'un produit logiciel
Magali Fauchet
French translation:conçu avec un regard sur l'avenir, ...
Explanation:
is how I would translate it.
Selected response from:

najie
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conçu avec un regard sur l'avenir, ...najie
4déssiné et tourné vers l'avenir, le xxxxHenri Barreiro Domingo
4Conçu en pensant aux développements futures...
Maya Jurt
4Conçu en pensant à l'avenir...mckinnc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conçu en pensant à l'avenir...


Explanation:
is how I would say it

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conçu avec un regard sur l'avenir, ...


Explanation:
is how I would translate it.

najie
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Xenophontos: C'est celle que je préfère... c'est subjectif...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conçu en pensant aux développements futures...


Explanation:
If this fits the context.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déssiné et tourné vers l'avenir, le xxxx


Explanation:
une variante.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40