KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

FABRIC BAR

French translation: barre de sélection des tissus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fabric bar
French translation:barre de sélection des tissus

03:45 Nov 8, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: FABRIC BAR
Contexte : Table de maison, de véranda, etc.

Barre pour tissu?
Daniel
barre de sélection des tissus
Explanation:
voir site ci-dessous
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barre de sélection des tissusDPolice
4choix du tissuDPolice
4Barre pour tissu
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Barre pour tissu


Explanation:
More context is needed. Is it a bar to hold fabric?

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 214

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choix du tissu


Explanation:
Il peut s'agir d'une barre affichant des échantillons de tissus permettant de personaliser une table ou un fauteuil de jardin en choisissant son tissu.


    Reference: http://www.pcquilt.com/fabricswatches.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barre de sélection des tissus


Explanation:
voir site ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.pcquilt.com/fabricswatches.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Excellent!