KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

issues

French translation: questions, considérations, problématiques, aspects, points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues
French translation:questions, considérations, problématiques, aspects, points
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

06:04 Jun 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT
English term or phrase: issues
Do you have a preferred consultant or computer services company that helps you install and maintain your computer based systems?
If you were to consider adopting Exchange en Mode Hébergée, please tell us who you would prefer to work with on each of the **issues** listed below:
(assume that your IT consultant or Service Company was trained and authorized to configure and support Exchange en Mode Hébergée)
Help us to understand the solution and show us how we could benefit before we make a decision to adopt

Merci, de nouveau un cas où les dictionnaires ne sont d'aucune aide.
Geneviève von Levetzow
***
Explanation:
Points est correct, mais j'ai, surtout dans des textes informatiques, tendance à traduire par questions, considérations, problématiques, aspects ... mais c'est juste pour proposer d'autres termes !

Exchange en mode hébergé, bien sûr !
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Mercià tous, je préfère la solution d'Adrien;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8pointsSerge Plichon
4***
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
issues (contexte)
points


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl
3 mins

agree  Francis MARC
27 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
58 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
1 hr

agree  GILOU
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 hr

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
1 hr

agree  Proelec
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues (contexte)
***


Explanation:
Points est correct, mais j'ai, surtout dans des textes informatiques, tendance à traduire par questions, considérations, problématiques, aspects ... mais c'est juste pour proposer d'autres termes !

Exchange en mode hébergé, bien sûr !

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3048
Grading comment
Mercià tous, je préfère la solution d'Adrien;)