KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

driven graphical environment

French translation: environnement graphique géré par procédures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driven graphical environment
French translation:environnement graphique géré par procédures
Entered by: Nicolas Racine

12:43 Nov 8, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: driven graphical environment
Hub-and-spoke architecture addresses simple and complex data exchange processes within a procedure - driven graphical environment.
Jean-Baptiste Benard
environnement graphique géré par procédures
Explanation:
the expression here is "procedure-driven graphical environment"

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Nicolas Racine
Grading comment
thank you very much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3environnement graphique géré par procédures
Nicolas Racine
4 -1procédure commandée de l'environnement graphiqueHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
environnement graphique géré par procédures


Explanation:
the expression here is "procedure-driven graphical environment"

Hope this helps!

Nicolas Racine
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
thank you very much !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Thierry Lalande
6 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Didier Fourcot: ou "piloté par des procédures": chaque mise à jour de l'affichage utilise une préocédure pour éviter un réaffic. complet
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
procédure commandée de l'environnement graphique


Explanation:
or procédure=ensemble des procédés utilisés dans la conduite d'une opération complexe.

Dic petit Robert.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nicolas Racine: procedure-driven = driven by procedures.
3 hrs