KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

count clear terminal

French translation: terminal de remise à zéro du compteur


13:54 Nov 10, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: count clear terminal
A CLR terminal of the counter is a count clear terminal
Pat C.
French translation:terminal de remise à zéro du compteur
Explanation:
Not enough context, but I assume CLR means CLEAR.
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Evelyna Radoslavova
Canada
Grading comment
Vous avez du charme
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Merci ;-)
Evelyna Radoslavova
2terminal de remise à zéro du compteur
Evelyna Radoslavova


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terminal de remise à zéro du compteur


Explanation:
Not enough context, but I assume CLR means CLEAR.
Hope this helps.

Evelyna Radoslavova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Vous avez du charme

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merci ;-)


Explanation:
Meilleures salutations.

Evelyna Radoslavova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 150