KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

center table and seat under box

French translation: tablette du milieu et porte documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:center table and seat under box
French translation:tablette du milieu et porte documents
Entered by: yacine

05:22 Nov 13, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: center table and seat under box
Domain: Automotive
Context: "If equiped, remove the center tabl and the seat under box".

Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
tablette du milieu et porte documents
Explanation:
hth
yacine
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Thank You
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tablette du milieu et porte documentsyacine
4la tablette du milieu et le tiroir-coffre sous le fauteuil
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la tablette du milieu et le tiroir-coffre sous le fauteuil


Explanation:
I wonder if this is originally an English document or some other language translated into English and now into French???

personal experience with vans in France and America.


Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tablette du milieu et porte documents


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Thank You