KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

as Packages

French translation: multipostage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as Packages
French translation:multipostage
Entered by: yacine

06:04 Nov 14, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: as Packages
Bonjour,

J'ai besoin d'aide en ce qui concerne les options du système Mac OS 8.6 français. Dans "Extension Manager", en cliquant sur le bouton "View", il est possible de sélectionner l'option "As Packages" dans le menu déroulant. Pourriez-vous me dire comment s'appelle cette option en français ?

Merci beaucoup

Patrick
Patrick Panifous
multipostage
Explanation:
hth
yacine
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
Merci

Patrick
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multipostageyacine
3paquettradusport


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paquet


Explanation:
Je pense que l´on parle de "paquet", soit la possibilité de faire des envois groupés...reste à confirmer...

tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multipostage


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157
Grading comment
Merci

Patrick