KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Good Utility Pratices and Good Engineering and Construction Pratices

French translation: Bonnes pratiques commerciales, d'ingénierie...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good Utility Practices and Good Engineering and Construction Pratices
French translation:Bonnes pratiques commerciales, d'ingénierie...
Entered by: Maya Jurt

07:24 Nov 16, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hydroelectric Plant
English term or phrase: Good Utility Pratices and Good Engineering and Construction Pratices
[...] for the operation, maintenance, reparir or expansion iof the Complex in accordance with the Good Utility Practices and the Good Engineering and Construction Pratices.
Sylvie André
France
Bonnes practiques commerciales, d'ingénierie...
Explanation:
... et de construction.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bonnes pratiques
Maya Jurt
4Bonnes practiques commerciales, d'ingénierie...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonnes practiques commerciales, d'ingénierie...


Explanation:
... et de construction.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonnes pratiques


Explanation:
Withour the c in pratique, of course.
Sorry.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491