KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

tag out

French translation: étiquetage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tag out
French translation:étiquetage
Entered by: shule

15:14 Nov 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tag out
Tag out devices must identify the employee applying the device. TAG OUT?
shule
étiquetage
Explanation:
d'après le contexte, il s'agit sans doute de dispositifs servant à placer/insérer une fiche de contrôle qualité sur chaque bobine de tissu. Mais je suis encore très guessing
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marquageyacine
1étiquetage
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
étiquetage


Explanation:
d'après le contexte, il s'agit sans doute de dispositifs servant à placer/insérer une fiche de contrôle qualité sur chaque bobine de tissu. Mais je suis encore très guessing

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2109

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marquage


Explanation:
hth
yacine


yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 157